SESSIONS RUN

Fall:            Sept-Oct

Winter:      Oct-Mar

Spring:       Apr-Jun

Summer:   Jul-Aug

 

  • w-facebook
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon

ADDRESS

New Hamburg Skating Club
1291 Nafziger Rd.
Unit #1
Baden, ON
N3A 0C4

FIND US

The Wall of Excellence was unveiled during our Skater Recognition Night in October 2017.
It proudly displays the names of figure skaters that train at the New Hamburg Skating Club,
starting in 2007, the same year the club moved to the Wilmot Rec Complex. 
Gold Tests
Alena Bruulsema                                        Skills (2009), Dance (2009), Interpretive (2011)
Aaron LeSouder                                           Skills (2016)
Becca Dotzert                                               Skills (2013)
Craig Ruttan                                                  Interpretive (2008), Couples Interpretive (2008), Dance (2008), FreeSkate (2010)
Emily Rempel                                                Skills (2012)
Gina Ruttan                                                    Interpretive (2008), Couples Interpretive (2008)
Jazmine Palmer                                           Skills (2017)
Kaitlin McSorley                                           Dance (2007)
Karen Buhlman                                             Dance (2010)
Katelyn Murray                                            Interpretive (2007), Dance (2008)
Kirstie Snider                                                  Skills (2016), FreeSkate (2016), Dance (2017)
Kylie Martin                                                     Interpretive (2007)
Makenna Melanson                                    Skills (2018)
Marissa Melanson                                        Skills (2011), Interpretive (2012), Dance (2013), Couples Interpretive (2014), FreeSkate (2016)
Michaila Melanson                                      Skills (2009), Interpretive (2010), Dance (2010), Couples Interpretive (2014), FreeSkate (2015)
Trudy Field                                                       Dance (2012), Skills (2012)
Valerie MacDonald                                      Dance (2010)
Provincial Championships
Aaron LeSouder & Ainsley Dotzert    Dance (2012)
Aaron LeSouder & Kirstie Snider        Dance (2015)
Austin Phillips                                                FreeSkate (2015, 2017)
Zander Neilsen                                              FreeSkate (2016, 2017, 2018)
National Championships
Cheryl Dotzert                                               FreeSkate 2012, Interpretive 2015
Randy Smith                                                   FreeSkate (2012, 2014, 2016(National Champion)), Interpretive (2016 (National Champion))
Deborah Bennett                                         FreeSkate (2006, 2008(, Interpretive (2008)
Craig Ruttan                                                    Triathlon (2007, 2008, 2009)
Valerie MacDonald                                      Interpretive (2010, 2011), FreeSkate (2010, 2011)
Award of Excellence
Aiden Dotzert                                                 Pre-Preliminary StarSkate (2012)
Kirstie Snider                                                  STARSkate (2013)
Makenna Melanson                                    STARSkate (2016)